The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist  Division of Dorset & Wiltshire Welcome The Order The Division Conclaves News & Events Links Contact Us Home Back to current news News & Events - 2010 News & Events - 2011 News & Events - 2012 News & Events - 2013 News & Events - 2014 News & Events - 2014

Sunday Lunch - 20th July 2014


The Intendant-General would like to thank all those Worthy Knights of the Division with their ladies and friends who supported the Sunday Lunch at The Mayfair Hotel, Bournemouth.  There were nearly 40 in attendance and the raffle raised £180 for the Grand Sovereign’s Care for Children Fund.  Thank you to all those who supplied prizes.

Promotions

Ill.Kt. D.B.F. Burt, P.G.St.B.(C.)

Ill.Kt. C.R. Davies, P.G.W. of R.


First Appointments

P.Kt. R.F. Micklefield

P.Kt. A.T. Honnor

and through the Thames Division

P.Kt. J.P. Deakin


to Past Grand High High Chancellor

to Past Grand Chamberlain



Past Grand Prefect

Past Grand Warden of Regalia


Past Grand Warden of Regalia

Divisional Appointments  The Right Illustrious Intendant-General is pleased to announce that at the Divisional Meeting to be held at Wareham on Saturday 11th October 2014 he will be pleased to make the following appointments and promotions: Promotions  P.Kt. P.A. Bell P.Kt. R.A. Snowsill to Past Sword Bearer to Past Standard Bearer (C.)

Two New Divisions - 14th April 2014


The Salisbury Guildhall was full with Worthy Knights to witness the creation of the two new Divisions of Dorset & Wiltshire and of Hampshire & Isle of Wight by the Grand Sovereign, M.Ill.Kt. Richard Victor Wallis assisted by Officers of Grand Imperial Conclave.

14th_April_2014.jpg


Venerable Eusebius

Senior General

Junior General

High Prelate

Registrar

Treasurer

Recorder

Almoner

Marshal

Sword Bearer

Deputy Marshal

Chamberlain

Sub-Prelate

Standard Bearer (C.)

Standard Bearer (L.)

Prefect

Warden of Regalia

Assistant Recorder

Organist

Herald (1)

Herald (2)

Steward

Steward

Steward

Sentinel


Ill.Kt. R.S. Stacey, P.G.St.B.(L.)

Ill.Kt. D.J.W. Willcock, P.G.Pref.

Ill.Kt. D.M. Townend, P.G.W. of R.

Ill.Kt. A.T. Honnor, P.G.W. of R.

P.Kt. L.T. Brookes

Ill.Kt. A. Curley, P.G.Pref.

P.Kt. C.E.W. Swain

Ill.Kt. G.W.G. Ridge, P.G.Chamb.

Ill.Kt. R.F. Micklefield, P.G.Pref.

P.Kt. A. Tykocki

Ill.Kt. R.B. Jowett, P.G.Chamb.

P.Kt. A.S. Brass

P.Kt. B.J. Howes

P.Kt. G.T. Hatch

P.Kt. A. Kelly

M.P.Kt. R.G. Wilson

Ill.Kt. C.R. Davies, P.G.Chamb.

Vacant

Ill.Kt. J.W.D. Bull, P.G.Pref.

P.Kt. A.J. Green

P.Kt. P.J. Greenwood

M.P.Kt. M.E. Lound

W.Kt. P.J. Montgomery

W.Kt. M.J. Strafford

Em.Kt. B.K. Hobbs